play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

CC Advances to Sectionals

Congrats to the boys and girls CC team for advancing to the IHSA Sectionals at Lakes High School on 10/31/20. Way to go Streaks and good luck at Sectionals.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 26 – Nov 01

Oct 26 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Banquet 4:00 pm | Commons-West Oct 31 Girls Varsity Cross Country at Lakes Community High School IHSA Sectional 8:30 am | Lakes Community High School Oct 31 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Lakes Community High School IHSA Sectional 10:45 am | Lakes Community High School

2020 Boys/Girls KRC All Conference

Congrats to the following Bluestreaks for being selected to the KRC All Conference Boys/Girls CC Team: Theresa Presisto, Maggie Adams, Ireland Dunnett, Grace Topf, Aidan Schleutermann, Jack Hansen, Dylan Hanson, Alex Wickersheim, Logan Hagmann

2020 KRC Boys Golf All Conference

Congrats to the following Bluestreaks for being selected to the KRC All Conference Boys Golf Team: Luke Trewyn (POY), Aidan Sivore, Sam Berry, Brad Arnold, Brady Heeren

Dance Tryouts

Anyone interested in tryouts please contact Coach Mackey @ lmackey@wcusd200.org

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 19 – Oct 25

Oct 19 Girls Varsity Swimming at Woodstock North High School, Dundee-Crown High School Dundee-Crown 4:30 pm | Main Gym Oct 19 Girls JV Volleyball at Harvard High School Harvard High School 5:00 pm | Abbey Springs Golf Course Oct 19 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Harvard High School Harvard High School 5:00 pm | Abbey Springs

Sports photo ordering follow up- Woodstock HS

Team and individual portraits from your picture day are now available to view and order online.  Please use the link and instructions below to access your photos: Go to: https://www.vipis.com/group/cb463f60/woodstock-high-school Select the green Sports Team & Individual tile Select the view and order tab Select your season and team photo (individual images will appear in the gallery

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 12 Boys JV White Soccer vs. Wauconda High School Wauconda 4:30 pm | Kingston Lanes Oct 12 Boys JV Blue Soccer vs. Wauconda High School Wauconda 4:30 pm | Kingston Lanes Oct 12 Girls JV Volleyball at Round Lake Senior High School Round Lake Senior High School 5:00 pm | ROUND LAKE Oct 12